Arsenal FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: Arsenal
42 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 602 confirmed for 41 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 42 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 7
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 0
Under 22 5
Known CA range 80–160 Known values: 7/7
Records 13
Club link confirmed 12
Label only 1
Under 22 7
Known CA range 77–176 Known values: 13/13
Records 10
Club link confirmed 10
Label only 0
Under 22 4
Known CA range 74–182 Known values: 10/10
Records 12
Club link confirmed 12
Label only 0
Under 22 5
Known CA range 82–181 Known values: 12/12
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 7
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 5
Club link confirmed 5
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 4
Club link confirmed 4
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (42) GK (7) DEF (13) MID (10) ATT (12) 13 DEF records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 176 PA in this career 184
Age 24
CA 176
PA in this career 184
CA 170 PA in this career 174
Age 27
CA 170
PA in this career 174
CA 158 PA in this career 168
Age 24
CA 158
PA in this career 168
CA 155 PA in this career 169
Age 23
CA 155
PA in this career 169
CA 155 PA in this career 162
Age 27
CA 155
PA in this career 162
CA 152 PA in this career 168
Age 23
CA 152
PA in this career 168
CA 145 PA in this career 172
Age 18
CA 145
PA in this career 172
CA 145 PA in this career 169
Age 21
CA 145
PA in this career 169
CA 108 PA in this career 135
Age 18
CA 108
PA in this career 135
CA 85 PA in this career 137
Age 17
CA 85
PA in this career 137
CA 80 PA in this career 119
Age 18
CA 80
PA in this career 119
CA 80 PA in this career 110
Age 18
CA 80
PA in this career 110
CA 77 PA in this career 123
Age 18
CA 77
PA in this career 123
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.