Bayer Leverkusen FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: Bayer 04 Leverkusen
47 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 901 confirmed for 46 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 47 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 7
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 1
Under 22 3
Known CA range 70–140 Known values: 7/7
Records 16
Club link confirmed 16
Label only 0
Under 22 10
Known CA range 58–162 Known values: 16/16
Records 12
Club link confirmed 12
Label only 0
Under 22 7
Known CA range 70–156 Known values: 12/12
Records 12
Club link confirmed 12
Label only 0
Under 22 8
Known CA range 73–153 Known values: 12/12
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 8
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 2
Club link confirmed 2
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 8
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 6
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (47) GK (7) DEF (16) MID (12) ATT (12) 16 DEF records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 162 PA in this career 162
Age 29
CA 162
PA in this career 162
CA 152 PA in this career 160
Age 25
CA 152
PA in this career 160
CA 148 PA in this career 156
Age 26
CA 148
PA in this career 156
CA 145 PA in this career 156
Age 34
CA 145
PA in this career 156
CA 142 PA in this career 160
Age 22
CA 142
PA in this career 160
CA 126 PA in this career 145
Age 22
CA 126
PA in this career 145
CA 120 PA in this career 145
Age 21
CA 120
PA in this career 145
CA 118 PA in this career 158
Age 17
CA 118
PA in this career 158
CA 92 PA in this career 150
Age 17
CA 92
PA in this career 150
CA 90 PA in this career 121
Age 17
CA 90
PA in this career 121
CA 88 PA in this career 109
Age 18
CA 88
PA in this career 109
CA 86 PA in this career 138
Age 17
CA 86
PA in this career 138
CA 78 PA in this career 119
Age 17
CA 78
PA in this career 119
CA 75 PA in this career 135
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 135
CA 75 PA in this career 119
Age 16
CA 75
PA in this career 119
CA 58 PA in this career 92
Age 16
CA 58
PA in this career 92
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.