Borussia Mönchengladbach FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: Borussia Mönchengladbach
72 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 908 confirmed for 67 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 72 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 10
Club link confirmed 10
Label only 0
Under 22 7
Known CA range 58–136 Known values: 10/10
Records 24
Club link confirmed 23
Label only 1
Under 22 16
Known CA range 66–136 Known values: 24/24
Records 22
Club link confirmed 21
Label only 1
Under 22 16
Known CA range 72–138 Known values: 22/22
Records 16
Club link confirmed 13
Label only 3
Under 22 10
Known CA range 68–148 Known values: 16/16
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 7
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 5
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 2
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 6
Club link confirmed 5
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 6
Club link confirmed 5
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 6
Club link confirmed 5
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (72) GK (10) DEF (24) MID (22) ATT (16) 16 ATT records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 148 PA in this career 150
Age 29
CA 148
PA in this career 150
CA 140 PA in this career 142
Age 28
CA 140
PA in this career 142
CA 136 PA in this career 140
Age 31
CA 136
PA in this career 140
CA 134 PA in this career 140
Age 26
CA 134
PA in this career 140
CA 126 PA in this career 132
Age 25
CA 126
PA in this career 132
CA 125 PA in this career 140
Age 25
CA 125
PA in this career 140
CA 122 PA in this career 142
Age 21
CA 122
PA in this career 142
CA 112 PA in this career 124
Age 19
CA 112
PA in this career 124
CA 102 PA in this career 130
Age 21
CA 102
PA in this career 130
CA 95 PA in this career 127
Age 18
CA 95
PA in this career 127
CA 92 PA in this career 111
Age 18
CA 92
PA in this career 111
CA 86 PA in this career 111
Age 17
CA 86
PA in this career 111
CA 84 PA in this career 125
Age 17
CA 84
PA in this career 125
CA 75 PA in this career 123
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 123
CA 73 PA in this career 120
Age 17
CA 73
PA in this career 120
CA 68 PA in this career 108
Age 17
CA 68
PA in this career 108
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.