Brighton & Hove Albion FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: Brighton & Hove Albion
75 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 618 confirmed for 75 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 75 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 11
Club link confirmed 11
Label only 0
Under 22 8
Known CA range 60–145 Known values: 11/11
Records 27
Club link confirmed 27
Label only 0
Under 22 18
Known CA range 55–156 Known values: 27/27
Records 21
Club link confirmed 21
Label only 0
Under 22 15
Known CA range 55–153 Known values: 21/21
Records 16
Club link confirmed 16
Label only 0
Under 22 13
Known CA range 60–156 Known values: 16/16
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 9
Club link confirmed 9
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 9
Club link confirmed 9
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 7
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 6
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (75) GK (11) DEF (27) MID (21) ATT (16) 16 ATT records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 156 PA in this career 160
Age 28
CA 156
PA in this career 160
CA 149 PA in this career 149
Age 30
CA 149
PA in this career 149
CA 146 PA in this career 160
Age 34
CA 146
PA in this career 160
CA 145 PA in this career 170
Age 20
CA 145
PA in this career 170
CA 130 PA in this career 162
Age 19
CA 130
PA in this career 162
CA 125 PA in this career 158
Age 18
CA 125
PA in this career 158
CA 90 PA in this career 133
Age 18
CA 90
PA in this career 133
CA 85 PA in this career 146
Age 17
CA 85
PA in this career 146
CA 80 PA in this career 103
Age 18
CA 80
PA in this career 103
CA 75 PA in this career 145
Age 16
CA 75
PA in this career 145
CA 75 PA in this career 120
Age 18
CA 75
PA in this career 120
CA 75 PA in this career 108
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 108
CA 70 PA in this career 128
Age 16
CA 70
PA in this career 128
CA 70 PA in this career 126
Age 17
CA 70
PA in this career 126
CA 65 PA in this career 120
Age 17
CA 65
PA in this career 120
CA 60 PA in this career 111
Age 16
CA 60
PA in this career 111
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.