Manchester United FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: Manchester United
69 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 680 confirmed for 69 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 69 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 11
Club link confirmed 11
Label only 0
Under 22 7
Known CA range 60–138 Known values: 11/11
Records 25
Club link confirmed 25
Label only 0
Under 22 18
Known CA range 70–155 Known values: 25/25
Records 17
Club link confirmed 17
Label only 0
Under 22 12
Known CA range 66–175 Known values: 17/17
Records 16
Club link confirmed 16
Label only 0
Under 22 11
Known CA range 68–155 Known values: 16/16
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 11
Club link confirmed 11
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 3
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 8
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 4
Club link confirmed 4
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 2
Club link confirmed 2
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (69) GK (11) DEF (25) MID (17) ATT (16) 17 MID records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 175 PA in this career 176
Age 30
CA 175
PA in this career 176
CA 152 PA in this career 162
Age 26
CA 152
PA in this career 162
CA 150 PA in this career 165
Age 26
CA 150
PA in this career 165
CA 147 PA in this career 154
Age 20
CA 147
PA in this career 154
CA 146 PA in this career 170
Age 33
CA 146
PA in this career 170
CA 140 PA in this career 152
Age 24
CA 140
PA in this career 152
CA 105 PA in this career 141
Age 18
CA 105
PA in this career 141
CA 102 PA in this career 150
Age 18
CA 102
PA in this career 150
CA 94 PA in this career 119
Age 19
CA 94
PA in this career 119
CA 93 PA in this career 148
Age 18
CA 93
PA in this career 148
CA 92 PA in this career 154
Age 17
CA 92
PA in this career 154
CA 88 PA in this career 158
Age 17
CA 88
PA in this career 158
CA 88 PA in this career 115
Age 18
CA 88
PA in this career 115
CA 80 PA in this career 120
Age 16
CA 80
PA in this career 120
CA 75 PA in this career 113
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 113
CA 74 PA in this career 116
Age 16
CA 74
PA in this career 116
CA 66 PA in this career 100
Age 16
CA 66
PA in this career 100
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.