RC Strasbourg FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: RC Strasbourg Alsace
80 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 872 confirmed for 76 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 80 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 9
Club link confirmed 8
Label only 1
Under 22 7
Known CA range 60–129 Known values: 9/9
Records 25
Club link confirmed 24
Label only 1
Under 22 21
Known CA range 60–142 Known values: 25/25
Records 28
Club link confirmed 27
Label only 1
Under 22 25
Known CA range 60–137 Known values: 28/28
Records 18
Club link confirmed 17
Label only 1
Under 22 14
Known CA range 60–139 Known values: 18/18
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 7
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 4
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 1
Club link confirmed 1
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 1
Under-22 matches 6
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 1
Club link confirmed 1
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (80) GK (9) DEF (25) MID (28) ATT (18) 18 ATT records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 139 PA in this career 162
Age 21
CA 139
PA in this career 162
CA 138 PA in this career 161
Age 20
CA 138
PA in this career 161
CA 136 PA in this career 152
Age 22
CA 136
PA in this career 152
CA 135 PA in this career 153
Age 22
CA 135
PA in this career 153
CA 130 PA in this career 150
Age 22
CA 130
PA in this career 150
CA 122 PA in this career 146
Age 18
CA 122
PA in this career 146
CA 116 PA in this career 138
Age 19
CA 116
PA in this career 138
CA 116 PA in this career 135
Age 22
CA 116
PA in this career 135
CA 85 PA in this career 144
Age 17
CA 85
PA in this career 144
CA 80 PA in this career 135
Age 17
CA 80
PA in this career 135
CA 70 PA in this career 130
Age 17
CA 70
PA in this career 130
CA 70 PA in this career 113
Age 18
CA 70
PA in this career 113
CA 70 PA in this career 108
Age 18
CA 70
PA in this career 108
CA 65 PA in this career 129
Age 17
CA 65
PA in this career 129
CA 63 PA in this career 126
Age 16
CA 63
PA in this career 126
CA 60 PA in this career 120
Age 17
CA 60
PA in this career 120
CA 60 PA in this career 118
Age 18
CA 60
PA in this career 118
CA 60 PA in this career 99
Age 16
CA 60
PA in this career 99
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.