SQUADCOMPASS

Valencia CF

FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.

← All clubs

Export label: Valencia

82 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.

No native club-ID proof for this label group. No badge or native membership is inferred.

Squad depth by position · 82

Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.

GK →

Records
9
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
9
Under 22
5
Known CA range
75–140

Known values: 9/9

DEF →

Records
29
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
29
Under 22
15
Known CA range
60–140

Known values: 29/29

MID →

Records
20
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
20
Under 22
13
Known CA range
60–140

Known values: 20/20

ATT →

Records
24
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
24
Under 22
17
Known CA range
55–140

Known values: 24/24

Find players by task

Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.

Defenders with passing qualities

Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11

All conditions are required.

Criteria matches in this club export
6
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
6
Under-22 matches
1
Incomplete task data
1

Candidates from all clubs →

Forwards for pressing

Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11

All conditions are required.

Criteria matches in this club export
1
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
1
Under-22 matches
0
Incomplete task data
0

Candidates from all clubs →

Creative midfield qualities

Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12

All conditions are required.

Criteria matches in this club export
8
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
8
Under-22 matches
0
Incomplete task data
0

Candidates from all clubs →

Hard-working central midfielders

Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10

All conditions are required.

Criteria matches in this club export
6
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
6
Under-22 matches
0
Incomplete task data
0

Candidates from all clubs →

Ball-winning midfield qualities

Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11

All conditions are required.

Criteria matches in this club export
2
Club link confirmed
0
Label only
2
Under-22 matches
0
Incomplete task data
0

Candidates from all clubs →

29 DEF records · page 1/2 · maximum 24 players per page

José Gayà

Valencia

Испания · Age 30

CA 136PA in this career 160
Age30
CA136
PA in this career160

Unai Núñez

Valencia

Испания · Age 28

CA 132PA in this career 152
Age28
CA132
PA in this career152

José Copete

Valencia

Испания · Age 25

CA 130PA in this career 142
Age25
CA130
PA in this career142

Eray Cömert

Valencia

Швейцария · Age 27

CA 129PA in this career 140
Age27
CA129
PA in this career140

Renzo Saravia

Valencia

Аргентина · Age 32

CA 123PA in this career 132
Age32
CA123
PA in this career132

Andrés Caro

Valencia

Испания · Age 21

CA 90PA in this career 131
Age21
CA90
PA in this career131

Pedro Gomes

Valencia

Португалия · Age 22

CA 80PA in this career 110
Age22
CA80
PA in this career110

Carlos Alós

Valencia

Испания · Age 18

CA 76PA in this career 134
Age18
CA76
PA in this career134

Idowu Agaen

Valencia

Испания · Age 17

CA 72PA in this career 104
Age17
CA72
PA in this career104

Highest current ability in this export

Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA

Explore player shortlists

Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.