VfL Wolfsburg FM26 database 26.2.0 · Career date: 7 July 2025. PA is resolved in this career, not a guarantee of development. Values are export estimates in pounds, not asking prices or wages. Unknown attributes remain unknown.
← All clubs
Export label: VfL Wolfsburg
54 exported records, including possible youth/reserves. These are export-label assignments, not first-team registration. Groups use the primary exported position.
Native club ID 961 confirmed for 50 records. Remaining records are label-only assignments.
Squad depth by position · 54 Includes youth and reserves. Primary positions only; this is not first-team registration or a position-familiarity rating.
Records 7
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 0
Under 22 4
Known CA range 70–142 Known values: 7/7
Records 16
Club link confirmed 14
Label only 2
Under 22 9
Known CA range 70–136 Known values: 16/16
Records 17
Club link confirmed 16
Label only 1
Under 22 9
Known CA range 63–148 Known values: 17/17
Records 14
Club link confirmed 13
Label only 1
Under 22 10
Known CA range 65–146 Known values: 14/14
Find players by task Includes youth/reserves. Uses all selected exported positions, unlike the primary-position depth groups. These are criteria matches, not game role ratings or a verdict that the club needs a transfer.
Defenders with passing qualities Selected positions: DC/SW/DL/DR/WBL/WBR · CA ≥ 95 · Passing ≥ 12 · Technique ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 6
Label only 2
Under-22 matches 4
Incomplete task data 0 Forwards for pressing Selected positions: ST · CA ≥ 90 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Stamina ≥ 12 · Aggression ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 2
Club link confirmed 2
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Creative midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC/AMC · CA ≥ 100 · Passing ≥ 13 · Vision ≥ 12
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 7
Club link confirmed 7
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 1
Incomplete task data 0 Hard-working central midfielders Selected positions: MC · CA ≥ 95 · Stamina ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 13 · Passing ≥ 10
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 8
Club link confirmed 8
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 2
Incomplete task data 0 Ball-winning midfield qualities Selected positions: DM/MC · CA ≥ 95 · Tackling ≥ 13 · Work rate ≥ 12 · Positioning ≥ 11
All conditions are required.
Criteria matches in this club export 3
Club link confirmed 3
Label only 0
Under-22 matches 0
Incomplete task data 0 ALL (54) GK (7) DEF (16) MID (17) ATT (14) 17 MID records · page 1/1 · maximum 24 players per page
CA 148 PA in this career 170
Age 33
CA 148
PA in this career 170
CA 142 PA in this career 148
Age 31
CA 142
PA in this career 148
CA 138 PA in this career 146
Age 27
CA 138
PA in this career 146
CA 132 PA in this career 155
Age 26
CA 132
PA in this career 155
CA 132 PA in this career 146
Age 26
CA 132
PA in this career 146
CA 132 PA in this career 145
Age 25
CA 132
PA in this career 145
CA 130 PA in this career 140
Age 31
CA 130
PA in this career 140
CA 127 PA in this career 145
Age 22
CA 127
PA in this career 145
CA 123 PA in this career 133
Age 19
CA 123
PA in this career 133
CA 95 PA in this career 139
Age 18
CA 95
PA in this career 139
CA 83 PA in this career 128
Age 17
CA 83
PA in this career 128
CA 80 PA in this career 116
Age 17
CA 80
PA in this career 116
CA 75 PA in this career 126
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 126
CA 75 PA in this career 114
Age 17
CA 75
PA in this career 114
CA 73 PA in this career 117
Age 18
CA 73
PA in this career 117
CA 71 PA in this career 117
Age 18
CA 71
PA in this career 117
CA 63 PA in this career 104
Age 17
CA 63
PA in this career 104
Highest current ability in this export Under-22 players ranked by save-resolved PA Explore player shortlists Data names, clubs and countries retain their export spelling.